Make your own free website on Tripod.com

ENTRY STATUS FOR 2003 STATE PEPSI FINALS
The fields are complete for this division. Those showing PENDING needto get appropriate paperwork to Pat Moose  ASAP.
(updated status as of 05/01/2003 )


BOYS 12 & OVER HANDICAP DIVISION

Squad Date Squad Time Bowler State Avg ENTRY CONFIRMED Center Zone
May 3 8:30 AM Nick Bartelt 132 YES Don Carter Lanes 1
May 3 8:30 AM David Bloom 120 YES Blackhawk Lanes 1
May 3 8:30 AM Adam Chapman 182 YES 4 Seasons 1
May 3 8:30 AM Steven Currier 174 YES New Town & Country 1
May 3 8:30 AM Brandon Dewey 119 YES Rock River Bowl 1
May 3 8:30 AM Nick Dirks REPLACED 4/17 Blackhawk Lanes 1
May 3 8:30 AM Tim Herman 120 YES Westlane Bowling Ctr. 1
May 3 8:30 AM James Higley 181 YES New Town & Country 1
May 3 8:30 AM Jacob Kling 132 YES Cherry Bowl 1
May 3 8:30 AM Chris  Knapp REPLACED 4/17 Crystal Bowl 1
May 3 8:30 AM Andy Kohon 124 YES Johnsburg Bowl 1
May 3 8:30 AM Dan Kuc 152 YES Westlane Bowling Ctr. 1
May 3 8:30 AM Nick Kutzke 185 YES 4 Seasons 1
May 3 8:30 AM David Mandujano 159 YES B&B Park Bowl 1
May 3 8:30 AM Robbie Meinert 154 YES 4 Seasons 1
May 3 8:30 AM Derek Nichol 152 YES Forest Hills Lanes 1
May 3 8:30 AM Stephen Oldenburger 137 YES B&B Park Bowl 1
May 3 8:30 AM David Pinkawa 136 YES Johnsburg Bowl 1
May 3 8:30 AM Josh Razo 140 YES Blackhawk Lanes 1
May 3 8:30 AM Brad Smith 156 YES Don Carter Lanes 1
May 3 8:30 AM Donny Spano 141 YES Crystal Bowl 1
May 3 8:30 AM Scott Wagner 157 YES Forest Hills Lanes 1
May 3 8:30 AM Tim Snyder     Blackhawk Lanes 1
May 3 8:30 AM Nick Barnes     Cherry Bowl 1
           
May 3 8:30 AM Aaron Augustyniak 143 YES Lisle Lanes 2
May 3 8:30 AM Ryan Bach 131 YES BZ Roselle 2
May 3 8:30 AM Angel  Bahena REPLACED 4/17 Elgin Lanes 2
May 3 8:30 AM Mike Bettack REPLACED 4/17 Lombard Lanes 2
May 3 8:30 AM Jeffrey Bicek 152 YES Bowling Green 2
May 3 8:30 AM Ryan Botica 151 YES BZ Roselle 2
May 3 8:30 AM Michael Burgess 110 YES BZ Deer Park 2
May 3 8:30 AM Cody Chinery 163 YES Wheaton Bowl 2
May 3 8:30 AM Allen Cruz 147 YES BZ Carol Stream 2
May 3 8:30 AM Travis Currie 145 YES Lisle Lanes 2
May 3 8:30 AM Adam Daeschlin 140 YES BZ Glendale Heights 2
May 3 8:30 AM Will Daniels 133 YES BZ Naperville 2
May 3 8:30 AM Jon Dathe 159 YES BZ Glendale Heights 2
May 3 8:30 AM Kurt Ericson 151 YES AMF Hoffman Lanes 2
May 3 8:30 AM Kevin Faulkner 131 YES Four Seasons Sports 2
May 3 8:30 AM Matt Foy 113 YES Poplar Creek Bowl 2
May 3 8:30 AM P. Brien Funk 149 YES Elgin Lanes 2
May 3 8:30 AM Jonathan Glabus 168 YES Lombard Lanes 2
May 3 8:30 AM Andrew Goodrich 173 YES BZ Naperville 2
May 3 8:30 AM Craig Hauge 156 YES BZ Naperville 2
May 3 8:30 AM Gerard Hernandez 188 YES Parkside Lanes 2
May 3 8:30 AM Billy Huyser 172 YES Poplar Creek Bowl 2
May 3 1:30 PM Eric Jenne 111 YES BZ Deer Park 2
May 3 8:30 AM Matt Jensen 169 YES Lombard Lanes 2
May 3 8:30 AM Chuck Johnsen 129 YES BZ Glendale Heights 2
May 3 8:30 AM Brad Jorgensen 137 YES Four Seasons Sports 2
May 3 8:30 AM Daniel Kahne 134 YES BZ Carol Stream 2
May 3 8:30 AM Sean Kearns 125 YES Elgin Lanes 2
May 3 8:30 AM Anthony Knipfer 156 YES Lombard Lanes 2
May 3 8:30 AM Robert Kosek REPLACED 4/17 Espo's 2
May 3 8:30 AM Luke Kozlowski 145 YES BZ Woodridge 2
May 3 8:30 AM Anthony LaGambina 124 YES BZ Roselle 2
May 3 8:30 AM Ryan Lesner 148 YES BZ Algonquin 2
May 3 8:30 AM Vince Lossmann 151 YES BZ Deer Park 2
May 3 8:30 AM Daniel Luna 129 YES BZ Algonquin 2
May 3 8:30 AM Kevin Meister 139 YES Parkside Lanes 2
May 3 8:30 AM Danny Michala 154 YES Poplar Creek Bowl 2
May 3 8:30 AM Joseph Myskowski 137 YES Lisle Lanes 2
May 3 8:30 AM Ryan Parker 131 YES Parkside Lanes 2
May 3 8:30 AM Tim Paul 173 YES BZ Woodridge 2
May 3 8:30 AM Donny Poat 165 YES Hometown Lanes 2
May 3 8:30 AM Brad Robinson 146 YES BZ Naperville 2
May 3 8:30 AM Daniel Rodriguez 141 YES BZ Naperville 2
May 3 8:30 AM Drew Rosenwinkel 159 YES Lombard Lanes 2
May 3 8:30 AM Kenneth Rossow 127 YES BZ Deer Park 2
May 3 8:30 AM Jeffry Royce 111 YES BZ Roselle 2
May 3 8:30 AM David Sampiller 110 YES Bowling Green 2
May 3 8:30 AM Tony Scavone 182 YES BZ Glendale Heights 2
May 3 8:30 AM Bradley Schultz 156 YES Fox Bowl 2
May 3 8:30 AM Taylor Shoaf REPLACED 4/17 Four Seasons Sports 2
May 3 8:30 AM Justin Sillitti 180 YES Wheaton Bowl 2
May 3 8:30 AM Scott Sola 111 YES BZ Algonquin 2
May 3 8:30 AM Chris Stanke 170 YES BZ Roselle 2
May 3 8:30 AM Nick Teson 174 YES BZ Algonquin 2
May 3 8:30 AM Matthew Thornton 145 YES Parkside Lanes 2
May 3 8:30 AM Toni Toska 143 YES Four Seasons Sports 2
May 3 8:30 AM Travis Winkler 159 YES St. Charles Bowl 2
May 3 8:30 AM David Wisnewski 144 YES Wheaton Bowl 2
May 3 8:30 AM Nicholas Wood 168 YES BZ Deer Park 2
May 3 8:30 AM John Zielonski 149 YES Wheaton Bowl 2
May 3 8:30 AM John Schnitz 150 YES Fox River Lanes 2
May 3 8:30 AM Andy Johnson 112 PENDING Lombard Lanes 2
May 3 8:30 AM Robert Joyce 143 YES St. Charles Bowl 2
May 3 8:30 AM Justin Ashton 121 YES Elgin Lanes 2
           
May 3 8:30 AM Steve Anderson 114 YES BZ Deerfield 3
May 3 8:30 AM Tommy Bauer 132 YES BZ Palatine 3
May 3 8:30 AM Matt Bendull 154 YES BZ Lakehurst 3
May 3 8:30 AM Kenneth Bunce 93 YES Brunswick Arena 3
May 3 8:30 AM Victor Caccavella 99 YES BZ Mt. Prospect 3
May 3 8:30 AM James Carraway, Jr. 186 YES Dolton Bowl 3
May 3 8:30 AM Dylan Carrigan 81 YES BZ Deerfield 3
May 3 8:30 AM Ryan Connelly 171 YES Stardust Bowl 3
May 3 8:30 AM Joseph Constanzo 76 YES AMF Forest 3
May 3 8:30 AM Christopher Cunningham REPLACED 4/17 Anchor Bowl 3
May 3 8:30 AM Khaled Dalal 134 YES Stardust Bowl 3
May 3 8:30 AM Angel Dones 122 YES Diversey River 3
May 3 8:30 AM Patrick Farnham 145 YES AMF Forest 3
May 3 8:30 AM Justin Fisher 142 YES BZ Lakehurst 3
May 3 8:30 AM Justin Fox 106 YES BZ Palatine 3
May 3 8:30 AM Michael Gamble 183 YES Dolton Bowl 3
May 3 8:30 AM Cory Gecht 124 YES BZ Niles 3
May 3 8:30 AM Matthew Guerino 172 YES BZ Palatine 3
May 3 8:30 AM Erich Halfpap 192 YES Beverly Lanes 3
May 3 8:30 AM Justin Hart REPLACED 4/16 BZ Palatine 3
May 3 8:30 AM Jon Hart REPLACED 4/16 BZ Palatine 3
May 3 8:30 AM Trevor Haupt 85 YES BZ Mt. Prospect 3
May 3 8:30 AM Joey Hernandez 130 YES BZ Niles 3
May 3 8:30 AM Terrence Hill 154 YES BZ River Grove 3
May 3 8:30 AM Maurice Albert James 162 YES BZ River Grove 3
May 3 8:30 AM Malcolm Johnson 153 YES Anchor Bowl 3
May 3 8:30 AM Greg Labinski REPLACED 4/17 Brunswick Arena 3
May 3 8:30 AM Jason Major 134 YES Hawthorn Lanes 3
May 3 8:30 AM Nick Marcinkowski 158 YES BZ Palatine 3
May 3 8:30 AM Bill Matlage 139 YES Burr Oak Bowl 3
May 3 8:30 AM John Meek 140 YES BZ Lakehurst 3
May 3 8:30 AM Adam Moss 174 YES Hawthorn Lanes 3
May 3 8:30 AM Bill Mroz 122 YES AMF Forest 3
May 3 8:30 AM Ronald Mroz 155 YES AMF Forest 3
May 3 8:30 AM Chris Okon 152 YES Brunswick Arena 3
May 3 8:30 AM Gabe Paul REPLACED 4/17 BZ Deerfield 3
May 3 8:30 AM David Peterlin 170 YES Burr Oak Bowl 3
May 3 8:30 AM Jonathan Peterlin 157 YES Burr Oak Bowl 3
May 3 8:30 AM Charles Poston 130 YES Halsted Bowl 3
May 3 8:30 AM Scott Prince 79 YES Lan-Oak Lanes 3
May 3 8:30 AM Lazerek Ray 126 YES Hillside Bowl 3
May 3 8:30 AM Ryan Robin 144 YES Hawthorn Lanes 3
May 3 8:30 AM Alex Rodriguez 191 YES Brunswick Arena 3
May 3 8:30 AM Ben Sachs 132 YES Classic Bowl 3
May 3 8:30 AM Matt Santowski 128 YES Stardust Bowl 3
May 3 8:30 AM Adam Schaudenecker 114 YES BZ Palatine 3
May 3 8:30 AM Bobby Stephens 111 YES Lakehurst 3
May 3 8:30 AM Kenneth Stepien 128 YES Brunswick Arena 3
May 3 8:30 AM Adam Syncheff 101 YES Bowling & Beyond 3
May 3 8:30 AM Dan Szymanski 172 YES BZ Palatine 3
May 3 8:30 AM David Thompson 121 YES Diversey River 3
May 3 8:30 AM Jimmy Vancura REPLACED 4/17 Brunswick Arena 3
May 3 8:30 AM Brian Wiley 94 YES Hillside Bowl 3
May 3 8:30 AM Chris Zerbe 160 YES River Rand Bowl 3
May 3 8:30 AM Jonathan Ziemann 124 YES BZ Lakehurst 3
May 3 8:30 AM Austin Hall 138 YES Stardust Bowl 3
May 3 8:30 AM Ryan Cattoni 158 YES Lan-Oak Lanes 3
May 3 8:30 AM Danny Weber 140 YES Stardust Bowl 3
May 3 8:30 AM Samuel Bell 147 YES Antioch Lanes 3
May 3 8:30 AM Frederick Wilson 163 PENDING BZ River Grove 3
May 3 8:30 AM James Johnson 166 PENDING BZ River Grove 3
           
May 3 1:30 PM Jacob Bunday 88 YES Riverside Lanes 4
May 3 1:30 PM Robert Day 94 YES Ray's Country Fun 4
May 3 1:30 PM Brent Dean WITHDREW 4/30 Milan Lanes 4
May 3 1:30 PM Frankie Doss 92 YES Dura Bowl 4
May 3 1:30 PM Cody Gustafson 77 YES Riverside Lanes 4
May 3 1:30 PM Jonny Haynes WITH-DREW 4/9   Tenny Bowl 4
May 3 1:30 PM Justin Lemon 119 YES Highland Park Bowl 4
May 3 1:30 PM Tom Miller REPLACED 4/16 Riverside Lanes 4
May 3 1:30 PM Stewart Reese 147 YES Milan Lanes 4
May 3 1:30 PM Thomas Richardson 115 YES Milan Lanes 4
May 3 1:30 PM Daniel Wiseman 173 YES Highland Park Bowl 4
May 3 1:30 PM Eric Strom 165 YES Northgate Lanes 4
May 3 1:30 PM Jeff Brown 156 YES Milan Lanes 4
May 3 1:30 PM Tony Teague   PENDING Milan Lanes 4
           
May 3 1:30 PM Jacob Backhoff 182 YES Strike n Spare II 5
May 3 1:30 PM Brian Birkey 140 YES Channahon Lanes 5
May 3 1:30 PM Adam Bortoletto 171 YES Piepho's Fairway 5
May 3 1:30 PM Joe Canady 122 YES AMF Bolingbrook 5
May 3 1:30 PM Paul Doyle 131 YES Channahon Lanes 5
May 3 1:30 PM Brad Englehart 143 YES Pioneer Lanes 5
May 3 1:30 PM Karl Freeberg 179 YES AMF Bolingbrook 5
May 3 1:30 PM Dustin Gromer 165 YES Brunswick Gala Lanes 5
May 3 1:30 PM Greg Hansen 170 YES Riverfront Lanes 5
May 3 1:30 PM Austin Heck 110 YES Brunswick Gala Lanes 5
May 3 1:30 PM Andrew Klika 113 YES Channahon Lanes 5
May 3 1:30 PM Chris Medvid 154 YES Strike n Spare II 5
May 3 1:30 PM Michael Mendez 134 YES AMF Bolingbrook 5
May 3 1:30 PM Matt Morris 125 YES Channahon Lanes 5
May 3 1:30 PM Mike Muntz 125 YES Bowl Mor Lanes 5
May 3 1:30 PM Chad Offerman 162 YES Joliet Town & Country 5
May 3 1:30 PM Kyle Quinn 101 YES Channahon Lanes 5
May 3 1:30 PM David Rogers 139 YES Joliet Town & Country 5
May 3 1:30 PM Daniel Romano 99 YES Lemont Lanes 5
May 3 1:30 PM Bryce Southcombe 146 YES Channahon Lanes 5
May 3 1:30 PM Daniel Steilen 105 YES Joliet Town & Country 5
May 3 1:30 PM Troy Sukle 141 YES Riverfront Lanes 5
May 3 1:30 PM Kevin Whitehead 213 YES Strike n Spare II 5
May 3 1:30 PM Troy Yeager 129 YES Dettores West Lanes 5
May 3 1:30 PM Danny Zaruszak 152 YES Country Lanes 5
           
May 3 1:30 PM Billy Grove 151 YES Paddlewheel 6
May 3 1:30 PM Josh Lascelles 130 YES Paddlewheel 6
May 3 1:30 PM Bret Massey 111 YES Four Seasons 6
May 3 1:30 PM Brock Prunty 114 YES Tangerine Bowl 6
May 3 1:30 PM Christopher Rossio 116 YES Diggers 6
           
May 3 1:30 PM Cory Beebe 108 YES Jim's Lanes 7
May 3 1:30 PM Josh Cooper 140 YES Chilli Bowl 7
May 3 1:30 PM Alex Etcheson 119 YES Ruby Lanes 7
May 3 1:30 PM Wes Harvey REPLACED 4/17 AMF Circle Lanes 7
May 3 1:30 PM Josh Mann 143 YES Chilli Bowl 7
May 3 1:30 PM Nick Nevitt 135 YES Chilli Bowl 7
May 3 1:30 PM Luke Nordine 162 YES Pheasant Lanes 7
May 3 1:30 PM Derek Overturf 113 YES Plaza Lanes 7
May 3 1:30 PM Ryan Owens REPLACED 4/17 Jim's Lanes 7
May 3 1:30 PM Jeffrey Sutter 103 YES Mustang Sally's 7
May 3 1:30 PM Chris Tranel 111 YES Plaza Lanes 7
May 3 1:30 PM Mark Wolschlag 163 YES Pheasant Lanes 7
May 3 1:30 PM Josh Hardy 121 YES Pheasant Lanes 7
May 3 1:30 PM Kevin Byrd 129 YES Mustang Sally's 7
           
May 3 1:30 PM Drew Curtis 158 YES Lincoln Lanes 8
May 3 1:30 PM Ryan Drake 125 YES EIU Lanes 8
May 3 1:30 PM Shane Drennan 90 YES GT's Western 8
May 3 1:30 PM Andy Forbes 176 YES Arrowhead Lanes 8
May 3 1:30 PM Tony Henry 172 YES Country Tyme Lanes 8
May 3 1:30 PM Michael Joyce 156 YES GT's Western 8
May 3 1:30 PM Branden Klugow 145 YES Bulan's 8
May 3 1:30 PM Travis Monical 131 YES Rick's Recreation 8
May 3 1:30 PM Irshell Rife 115 YES Country Tyme Lanes 8
May 3 1:30 PM Kyle Sieg 138 YES Old Orchard Lanes 8
May 3 1:30 PM Nick Taylor REPLACED 4/17 EIU Lanes 8
May 3 1:30 PM Doug Webb WITHDREW  4/1   Lakeland Lanes 8
May 3 1:30 PM Sean White 141 YES GT's Western 8
May 3 1:30 PM Devin Thompson 132 YES GT's Western 8
May 3 1:30 PM Dustin Darling 160 PENDING GT's Western 8
           
May 3 1:30 PM A.J. Berry 195 YES Sparetime Lanes 9
May 3 1:30 PM Timothy Bishop 174 YES Logan Lanes 9
May 3 1:30 PM Aaron Johnson 149 YES Pla Mor Lanes 9
May 3 1:30 PM Jimmy Lolling 154 YES Logan Lanes 9
May 3 1:30 PM Scott Magruder 121 YES Sparetime Lanes 9
May 3 1:30 PM Eric Marler 173 YES Eldorado Bowl 9
May 3 1:30 PM David Miller 152 YES Sparetime Lanes 9
May 3 1:30 PM Lee Mosier 154 YES Logan Lanes 9
May 3 1:30 PM Nick Painter 172 YES AMF Laketown 9
May 3 1:30 PM Lucas Rager 130 YES Pla Mor Lanes 9
May 3 1:30 PM Jacob Shanle 181 YES Logan Lanes 9
May 3 1:30 PM Kenny Trago 125 YES Logan Lanes 9
           
May 3 1:30 PM Josh Abell 136 YES Ross Cottom Lanes 10
May 3 1:30 PM Brett Barton 148 YES Ross Cottom Lanes 10
May 3 1:30 PM Greg Bollmann 161 YES Montclaire Bowl 10
May 3 1:30 PM Patrick Dates 125 YES Stars & Strikes 10
May 3 1:30 PM Daniel Etling 115 YES Panorama Lanes 10
May 3 1:30 PM Thomas Eytchison 119 YES West Park Bowl 10
May 3 1:30 PM Blake Finney 141 YES Banks Bowl 10
May 3 1:30 PM Keith Gallup 166 YES Bowl Haven 10
May 3 1:30 PM Ryan Glenn 162 YES St. Clair Bowl 10
May 3 1:30 PM Brad Gouge 159 YES St. Clair Bowl 10
May 3 1:30 PM Jon Gray 135 YES Banks Bowl 10
May 3 1:30 PM Sam Harvel 127 YES Anna Bowling Ctr. 10
May 3 1:30 PM Justin Hathaway 162 YES Ross Cottom Lanes 10
May 3 1:30 PM Lyal Huff 160 YES Mt. Carmel Bowling Ctr 10
May 3 1:30 PM Zack Kiefer 138 YES Albion Bowling Ctr. 10
May 3 1:30 PM Alex Lockhart 118 YES Mt. Carmel Bowling Ctr 10
May 3 1:30 PM David Loyet 169 YES St. Clair Bowl 10
May 3 1:30 PM Jonathan Pedigo 172 YES Nu Bowl 10
May 3 1:30 PM Dwayne Potts 134 YES Ten Pin Bowl 10
May 3 1:30 PM Kenny Renfro 169 YES St. Clair Bowl 10
May 3 1:30 PM Devin Ross 181 YES S.I. Bowl 10
May 3 1:30 PM Brian Smith REPLACED 4/17 Banks Bowl 10
May 3 1:30 PM Phil  Southard 122 YES Stars & Strikes 10
May 3 1:30 PM Matt Tyner 107 YES S.I. Bowl 10
May 3 1:30 PM Tyler Unverfehrt 129 YES Banks Bowl 10
May 3 1:30 PM David Wakeland REPLACED 4/17 K Bowl 10
May 3 1:30 PM Patrick Nolan 148 YES St. Clair Bowl 10
May 3 1:30 PM William Zumwalt W/D 4/30 Silver Dollar Lanes 10