Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2003 PEPSI COLA ZONE 8 RESULTS
12 and OVER BOYS HANDICAP

(Bowlers listed in BOLD qualify for state finals)

Place NAME CENTER ZONE AVG GM 1 GM 2 GM 3 GM 4 SCR SER HCP GRAND TOTAL
*1 Ryan Drake EIU Lanes 95 146 200 139 157 642 378 1020
*2 Michael Joyce Arrowhead 122 193 184 191 169 737 280 1017
*3 Drew Curtis Lincoln Lanes 150 195 234 232 174 835 180 1015
*4 Tony Henry Country Tyme 169 262 221 205 210 898 110 1008
*5 Branden Klugow Bulan's 114 154 126 246 170 696 308 1004
*6 Sean White GT's Western 134 165 231 191 170 757 236 993
*7 Doug Webb Lakeland Lanes 110 170 141 159 159 629 324 953
*8 Travis Monical Rick's Recreation 130 153 198 188 161 700 252 952
*9 Irshell Rife Country Tyme 104 157 184 123 138 602 344 946
*10 Nick Taylor EIU Lanes 97 146 127 138 142 553 370 923
*11 Andy Forbes Arrowhead 184 188 199 255 224 866 56 922
*12 Shane Drennen GT's Western 80 130 102 118 138 488 432 920
*13 Kyle Sieg Old Orchard 138 187 186 183 140 696 222 918
14 Devin Thompson GT's Western 127 210 141 140 159 650 262 912
15 Dustin Darling GT's Western 146 134 200 181 199 714 194 908
David Depew Old Orchard 132 179 192 155 138 664 244 908
Travis Green Lincoln Lanes 102 147 121 161 127 556 352 908
18 Hal DeWese Old Orchard 154 212 178 189 160 739 164 903
Rob Fiscus Old Orchard 93 122 125 111 161 519 384 903
20 John Strawser Lincoln Lanes 127 135 193 142 168 638 262 900
21 Zach Wilson Country Tyme 145 174 190 149 188 701 198 899
Joshua Crain Lincoln Lanes 110 148 163 125 139 575 324 899
Chris Puralewski PlaMor Lanes 98 91 134 155 153 533 366 899
24 Derek Winnett EIU Lanes 126 157 152 152 168 629 266 895
25 Andrew McConkey Arrowhead 111 105 169 144 154 572 320 892
26 Kirkwood Lawler Country Tyme 144 140 161 172 218 691 200 891
27 Mitchell Cronk Bulan's 113 155 186 133 103 577 312 889
28 David Humphrey Old Orchard 128 162 99 194 174 629 258 887
K. Bill Shepherd EIU Lanes 95 175 109 108 117 509 378 887
30 Matt Cooper Country Tyme 128 137 167 156 168 628 258 886
31 Robert  Early Country Tyme 141 187 158 169 156 670 212 882
32 Cody Jones Mattoon Bowl 90 127 116 110 129 482 396 878
33 Chris Beck Lakeland Lanes 109 155 152 112 132 551 326 877
34 Eric Foster Mattoon Bowl 74 114 112 93 101 420 452 872
35 Eddie Pettway Lincoln Lanes 136 176 167 147 148 638 230 868
36 Cody Skinner Old Orchard 151 138 155 235 167 695 172 867
37 Brian Hanks Country Tyme 147 156 169 200 151 676 190 866
Matt Depew Old Orchard 121 132 161 128 161 582 284 866
39 Dustin Carman Lakeland Lanes 106 119 170 120 118 527 338 865
40 Ryan O'Connor Country Tyme 106 149 99 100 177 525 338 863
41 Brent Berkheimer Lakeland Lanes 158 202 150 170 190 712 150 862
42 Colby Schaffer Old Orchard 100 116 126 163 96 501 360 861
43 Jordan Lutz Old Orchard 157 161 220 169 155 705 154 859
44 Scott Davis GT's Western 176 154 181 200 235 770 86 856
45 Carl Browning Bulan's 113 142 146 100 154 542 312 854
46 Jed Fitzpatrick GT's Western 166 181 173 181 196 731 122 853
Jeff Perry Mattoon Bowl 95 125 121 119 110 475 378 853
Ryan Geiger Lakeland Lanes 62 82 97 106 72 357 496 853
49 Justin Robl Old Orchard 115 166 127 127 124 544 306 850
50 Trent Horn Mattoon Bowl 148 120 222 169 150 661 186 847
Drew Garske Mattoon Bowl 105 138 126 113 128 505 342 847
Brandon Waugh Marshall Bowl 95 118 124 124 103 469 378 847
53 Dusty Perry Parisian 161 122 238 184 161 705 140 845
Kyle Butcher Bulan's 114 95 120 144 178 537 308 845
55 Jacob McClelland Mattoon Bowl 113 132 120 155 123 530 312 842
56 Philip Denight GT's Western 122 126 143 153 134 556 280 836
57 Dylan Devitte Arrowhead 104 117 149 131 91 488 344 832
58 Josh  Koenig Country Tyme 116 120 107 121 181 529 302 831
59 Carl Dewey Rick's Recreation 117 114 113 145 160 532 298 830
Chris Gordon Country Tyme 93 120 91 130 105 446 384 830
61 Ty Lytle Mattoon Bowl 128 98 175 164 131 568 258 826
62 Fred Shaw Lakeland Lanes 113 154 114 99 145 512 312 824
63 Adam Pickens Marshall Bowl 90 93 112 128 94 427 396 823
64 Blake Fairchild Mattoon Bowl 172 164 150 179 222 715 100 815
65 Ronald Cappellano III PlaMor Lanes 175 145 211 189 177 722 90 812
Jermaine Warren Country Tyme 155 205 166 124 155 650 162 812
67 Kyle Hall GT's Western 150 119 148 161 203 631 180 811
68 Zac Sage PlaMor Lanes 147 170 132 155 162 619 190 809
69 Michael Peters GT's Western 156 132 185 180 153 650 158 808
70 Orion Buckingham GT's Western 140 126 168 147 150 591 216 807
71 Joseph Connerton Marshall Bowl 78 75 88 91 108 362 438 800
72 Trevor Davis Mattoon Bowl 145 157 145 133 157 592 198 790
73 Bryan Lawson Lincoln Lanes 131 131 126 132 151 540 248 788
74 Brett Hall Mattoon Bowl 126 116 135 136 134 521 266 787
75 Joel Gilmartin Country Tyme 141 137 148 162 120 567 212 779
76 Brandon Jones Lincoln Lanes 138 126 147 142 137 552 222 774
77 Phillip Spencer Lakeland Lanes 147 138 167 129 143 577 190 767
78 Cody Scheurich Country Tyme 119 102 110 126 136 474 290 764
79 Chris Lishin Parisian 158 156 186 134 137 613 150 763
80 Robbie Blan Old Orchard 135 150 120 114 141 525 234 759
81 Bryan Early Country Tyme 147 123 146 155 144 568 190 758
82 Justin Lage Rick's Recreation 139 151 130 133 122 536 218 754
83 Bradley Tobias GT's Western 132 139 133 115 118 505 244 749
84 Donnie Munds Old Orchard 144 127 162 113 144 546 200 746
85 Joseph Buckus GT's Western 140 127 131 132 136 526 216 742
Gerry Brumleve EIU Lanes 132 136 90 160 112 498 244 742
87 Kyle Pellum Old Orchard 143 129 187 97 123 536 204 740
88 Jeramy Dobkins PlaMor Lanes 169 124 169 148 187 628 110 738
89 Phillip Elam GT's Western 154 141 118 178 128 565 164 729
90 Jared Leonard Country Tyme 151 136 111 151 149 547 176 723
91 Chris Spencer Old Orchard 147 157 134 138 102 531 190 721
92 Jacob Smith GT's Western 150 84 128 169 147 528 180 708
93 Anthony Cappellano PlaMor Lanes 175 181 143 152 140 616 90 706
94 Raymond McClain Bulan's 132 87 101 108 117 413 244 657